Search

*Covid-19 Information at 1 place*


*Covid Information at 1 place*


🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴🔴

Friends All information on covid at one place please 🙏 forward 🔼 asap to all your need ones in friends and family 👪 group 👥


Don't forget to flourish, as this complied information about everything which needed and very useful 🙏🏻🙏🏻🙏🏻



Testing...


Gawde....


Suburban 02261700019


Thyrocare 9702466333


Srl lab 1800 222 000


Metropolis 8422801801


+912242978888 igenetic lab



Dr Avinash phadke lab


02248932268


02262356500


+91 98199 38916


+91 93729 93505



Icu setup...kishore balsekar 96195 59138



Ambulances ...


Helpnow 8899889952


GOLDEN HEART ambulances..


Dr kesh 9503268746


Dr prashant 9769727274




Medicines...


Tocilizumab...S.k distributor ...


088582 65256


9619861781




Remdesivir..


Hetero...


022-26849340


022--26849337/8/9



Chintan thakkar 9821383923


Dr sinha 9393922434


Bhavesh 9821044912



Umesh kulkarni 9867232010



BDR...


Dharmesh 9821135468


Raheel 9833718444



Cipla 8657311088



Remdesivir...


Hetero Healthcare Ltd.,Andheri, East.*


022-26849340


022--26849337/8/9


8553910414


9373174203


*(2) Manvi Lifecare, Kandivali west.*


9768275527


9892975404


*(3) Divya Enterprises*


022--24150374


022--24150384


*(4) Hospital Chemist, worli Sea face*


022-24921821


8080921821


*(5) Sai Pharma, Ghatkopar west*


022--25108989


9820436123


*(6) Lifeline Medicaments, Borivali East.*


9867298860


*(7) Arth Sales Agency*


9986141113


*(8) Nexus*


9664400575


*(9) Royal*


9820344456



*Distributors Contact Number for Injection--TOCILIZUMAB (Roche Pharmaceuticals Company)*



*(1) Roche Products India Pvt. Ltd., Bandra-kurla Complex, Bandra East.*


Contact. No. 022--33941414


*(2) CSC Pharmaceutical International, Gamdevi*


9967621238


9820321238


180030103090


*(3) Inoculate Life Sciences, Bandra west*


9837028249


8006800633


*(4) VSB Life Care, Seawoods*


9152100975


*(5) Bhau Sule Arkshala, Dombili Ind.Area, Dombili East*


9324773344


9820278736


*(6) Troncomedizine Theraputica, Gamdevi*


8169188902


7977606282


*(7) Sunrise Process Equipments, Boiser*


9152196824


*(8) R.V.Health Care, Andheri East.*


8291846975




Deep shah


8097253459


8999375256


Contact Numbers for Remdesivir :



Hetero International & Cipla



Pankaj Thakur : +91 8433946055


Bhavesh Shah : +91 9821044912


Rudra : +91 9833809177


Subhadeep Sinha : +91 9393922434



Distributors for Remdesivir



1. Nexus : +91 9664400575


2. Royal : +91 9820344456




If any one needs Hetero Remdesivir, please Email- covifor@heterohealthcare.com


Whatsapp- 9320985814


Call Helpline--


18001034696




Physiotheraphy...


Reliva physio..Dr subodh gupta... 9820307393



Private Hospitals


1) Bombay Hospital


2) Saifee General Hospital


3) Saint Eliza


4) Reliance Foundation Hospital


5) MH Saboo Siddique Maternity & General Hospital


6) Bhatia Hospital


7) Jaslok Hospital


8) Wockhardt Hospital


9) Global Hospital


10) Jer Bai Wadia Hospital


11) Hinduja Hospital


12) SL Raheja Hospital


13) Lilavati Hospital


14) Bandra Holy Family Hospital


15) Guru Nanak Hospital


16) KJ Somaiya Medical College and Research Centre


17) SRV Hospital


18) Dr Balabhai Nanavati Hospital


19) HJ Doshi Ghatkopar Hindu Sabha Hospital


20) Dr LH Hiranandani Hospital


21) Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital and Medical Research Institute


22) Fortis Hospital


23) Shushrusha Hospital



Isolation Government Hospitals


1) Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Hospital


2) Seven Hills Hospital


3) Hinduhridaysamrat Balasaheb Thackerey Medical College & RN Cooper Municipal Hospital


4) Rajawadi Hospital


5) Kurla Bhabha Hospital


6) Khushedji Behramji Bhabha Hospital


7) KEM Hospital


8) Kasturba Hospital


9) BYL Nair Hospital


10) Sir JJ Group Hospitals


11) Gokuldas Tejpal Hospital


12) St. Gerorges Hospital


14) Andheri Sports Complex


15) Seven Hills Hospital


16) MCMCR



Quarantine BMC Hospitals


1) Mumbai Port Trust Hospital


2) Bharat Ratna Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Memorial Hospital


3) Jagjivan Ram Hospital




Covid doctors...



For telephonic guidance on COVID-19 from 8 am to 12 noon -


Dr Tushar Shah. 9321469911


Dr M Bhatt. 9320407074


Dr D Doshi. 9820237951


Dr D Rathod. 8879148679


Dr R Gwalani. 8779835257


Dr D Kansara. 8369846412



For telephonic guidance on Covid-19 from 12 to 4 pm -


Dr G Kamath. 9136575405


Dr S Manglik. 9820222384


Dr J Jain. 7021092685


Dr A Thakkar. 9321470745


Dr L Bhagat. 9820732570


Dr N Shah. 9821140656


Dr S Phanse. 8779328220


Dr J Shah. 9869031354



For telephonic guidance on Covid-19 from 4 to 8 pm -


Dr N Zaveri. 9321489748


Dr S Ansari. 7045720278


Dr L Kedia. 9321470560


Dr B Shukla. 9321489060


Dr S Halwai. 9867379346


Dr M Kotian. 8928650290



For telephonic guidance on Covid-19 from 8 to 11 pm -


Dr N Kumar. 8104605550


Dr P Bhargav. 9833887603


Dr R Chauhan. 9892135010


Dr B Kharat. 9969471815


Dr S Dhulekar. 9892139027


Dr S Pandit. 9422473277



P.S. - Another excellent helpline (24×7) has been initiated by Indian Medical Association. The numbers are +919999672238 and +919999672239.




Plasma...


https://plasmayoddha.in/




https://www.notion.so/COVID-19-Plasma-therapy-resources-c9e6a39658c44708a9c4a7440f618796





For plasma donation



1.Srikanth O+ ,9700655144.


2.Mani O+ ,7401535415


3.Sriram B+ ,8056051072


4.Ramesh B+ , 9884727286


5.Suresh B+, 8148916988


6.Murali A+. 7299399392


7.PRABHU. O+ 9884641396


8.Vijay. AB-ve. 9790954376


9.Jai. B- 99623610622


10.Raja A1+ 978986531


11.Perumal O+


12.KALIDASS A+ 13.9943948951


14.Abbas A1- 9551414146


15.Rajalingam B+ 9626696882


Sundar O+ 9941418736


16.Yuvaraj AB+ 8124291412


17.jagir B+. ,9042670928


18.suresh Kumar O+. 9840939939


19.aravind O+, 9176980878.


20.Manikandan A+ 9566420317.


21.Senthilkumar B+,9962688252.


22.praveen kumar B + 9094314313


23.mohanraj B positive 9444464789


24.manikandan O+9791097653


25.C.prathap O +ve 9940521093


26.Isaianand o+. 7845548466


27. S THILAK O+ ve , 861810723.


28. Anbumani O+ (9566001676)


29.Syed A+ 9551457239


30.M.jagadeesanvb A➕(7845662500)


31.Karthikeyan o+(9884400371)


32.Daniel B+ (9003148805)


33.Sridhar o+ (9500119761)


34.V.Mohan 0+ (9940639557)


35, jawahar b+ve 9600162581


36.v.karthick A1+ (9578828854)


37.C.Rajkumar B+ve


9790844373


38. Ashok Kumar B+


9791142469


39.M.KARUKKUVEL Raj B positve -9087425095


40.NARENDRAN A1B+(9500148984)


41.edwin. O- 9791150119 42. Selvaganesh A+ (9940187708)


43.siddiq O+. 9094666918


44.a.inba kumar o+ ve 9840301747


45.vignesh B+ 9884556995


46.vogneshgiri B+ 9043677660


47.anbarasan O+ 9840862846


48.M.Vimal kumar o+ 9677279760


49.Jeeva AB- (ph-8056292339)


50.sarath A+ 9551113240


51.vazir o+(8754034986)


52.Dinesh A1+(8122288878)


53. Balakrish O+ (9047904837)